Mary Elizabeth De Blois Hamnett

Standard Name: Hamnett, Mary Elizabeth De Blois
Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth De Blois Archdeacon

Connections

Connections Sort descending Author name Excerpt
Family and Intimate relationships Nina Hamnett
NH 's mother was born Mary Elizabeth De Blois Archdeacon in 1863; she attended Notting Hill High School (an early London public school for girls) with the future writer Violet Hunt . Mary Elizabeth Archdeacon...

Timeline

No timeline events available.